Test Credit and Debit Card Numbers

Refer this URL and use the test Credit and Debit Card Numbers for the testing to shopping cart site or your paypal script.
http://blog.rac.me.uk/2009/02/12/techy-test-credit-and-debit-card-numbers/
http://www.merchantplus.com/resources/pages/credit-card-logos-and-test-numbers

For example:
Card Type          : Visa
Card Owner       : test
Card Number   : 4012888888881881
Card Expiry Date: December, 2016
CV2 Number    : 123 or 1234

Test Credit Card Account Numbers

Credit Card Type

Credit Card Number

American Express 378282246310005
American Express 371449635398431
American Express Corporate 378734493671000
Australian BankCard 5610591081018250
Diners Club 30569309025904
Diners Club 38520000023237
Discover 6011111111111117
Discover 6011000990139424
JCB 3530111333300000
JCB 3566002020360505
MasterCard 5555555555554444
MasterCard 5105105105105100
Visa 4111111111111111
Visa 4012888888881881
Visa 4222222222222
Note : Even though this number has a different character count than the other test numbers, it is the correct and functional number.
Processor-specific Cards

Dankort (PBS) 76009244561
Dankort (PBS) 5019717010103742
Switch/Solo (Paymentech) 6331101999990016

Related posts

One Thought to “Test Credit and Debit Card Numbers”

Leave a Comment